RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
Google+
http://realcombatmedia.com/2015/01/fight-network-weekly-boxingmmawrestlingkickboxing-schedule-112-118/
YouTube
Pinterest
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Instagram

FIGHT NETWORK MMA & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

(Jan. 12-18, 2014)

Fight Network, a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

 

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Fight Network, a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

 

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

 

Monday, Jan. 12

 

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

 

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

 

8:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live: Groningen – Professional kickboxing featuring Rachida Bouhout vs. Laetitia Bakissy for the Enfusuion women’s 64kg title from Nov. 30, 2013 in Groningen, Neatherlands.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 13

 

12:30 p.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.

 

7:00 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

 

9:00 p.m. ET – Journey Fight Series 10 – Featuring Chris McMillan, Ben Pride, Matt Speciale and Manny Andrew in tournament action from Calgary.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 14

 

2:00 a.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and more.

 

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star’s top prospects in the cage.

 

4:00 a.m. ET – Rocktagon MMA – Professional and amateur MMA from the Buckeye State of Ohio featuring the next generation of stars.

 

Thursday, Jan. 15

 

1:30 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 28: Bostwick vs. Facey – Featuring Jke Bostwick vs. Jermaine Facey from May 26, 2013 from London.

 

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of Cage RageFeaturing classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

 

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Professional MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Jyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkle, Luis Palomino and others.

 

7:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Season 3 – Fighters from 18 different countries compete in the 85 kg MAX category in Ohrid, Macedonia as they live and train together in their quest for a kickboxing title.

 

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

 

9:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 69 Impact – Featuring Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Ryuta Sakurai and Mizuto Hirota vs. Masakazu from Oct. 26, 2014 in Tokyo.

 

Friday, Jan. 16

 

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

 

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

 

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

 

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewel – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

 

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Professional MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

 

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m-by-12m arena with three levels.

 

9:00 p.m. ETKSW 14: Pudzianowski vs. McCorkle 2 – Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. San McCorkle, plus Karol Bedorf vs. Pawel Nastila from Sept. 28, 2013 in Lodz, Poland.

 

Saturday, Jan. 17

 

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Hatsu Hioki’s epic battle against Mark Hominick from TKO 25, plus Martin Desilets in action.

 

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Jake Shields vs. Robert Ferguson from Gladiator Challenge 7.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

 

6:30 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks-down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

 

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

 

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

 

9:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 10 Kickboxing: Kreshnik vs.Belosevic – Featuring Rustemi Kreshnik vs. Dino Belosevic in kickboxing action from Dec. 13, 2014 in Skopje, Macedonia.

 

Sunday, Jan. 18

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

 

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world, featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team.

 

4:00 p.m. ET – KSW 29: Khalidov vs. Cooper – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Brett Cooper and Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Pawel Nastula from Dec. 6, 2014 in Krakow, Poland.

 

7:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

 

Monday, Jan. 12

 

11:00 p.m. ET — InterBox Classics: Brown vs. Aziz – Featuring Dale Brown vs. Sajad Abdul for the NABF cruiserweight title from May 28, 1998 in Montreal.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 13

 

6:00 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.

 

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis on the fight game.

 

11:00 p.m. ET – UBF All-America Championship: De Alba vs. Batres – Featuring Frank Santos De Alba vs. Pablo Batres for the vacant UBF All-America super featherweight title from June 28, 2014 in Reading, PA.

 

Thursday, Jan. 15

 

4:00 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Weekly – Covering all of the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the Sweet Science.

 

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis on the fight game.

 

Friday, Jan. 16

 

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Daniel Jacobs – Sit-down interview with world middleweight champion Daniel “The Golden Child” Jacobs.

 

Saturday, Jan. 17

 

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis on the fight game.

 

Sunday, Jan. 18

 

7:30 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Weekly – Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the Sweet Science.

 

8:00 p.m. ETUltimate Classic Boxing: Robinson vs. Jones – Featuring “Sugar” ray Robinson vs. Ralph Tiger Jones from Jan. 19, 1995 in Chicago.

 

9:00 p.m. ET – European Super Featherweight Championship: Boschiero vs. Kasmi– Featuring Devis Boschiero vs. Samir Kasmi for the European super featherweight title from Mar. 23, 2013 in Veneto, Italy.

 

11:00 p.m. ET – Banner: Best of the Decade – Acelino Freitas vs. Juan Carlos Ramirez for the WBA and WBO super featherweight titles from Mar. 15, 2003 in Chicago.

 

Monday, Jan. 12

 

1:00 a.m. ET – Best of GYM Boxing: Herman Ngoudjo Early Days Part 4 – Classic boxing action from Groupe Yvon Michel in Quebec, featuring the likes of Jean Pascal, Lucian Bute, Otis Grant and Herman Ngoudjo.

 

Share

COMMENTS

COMMENTS

@REALCOMBATMEDIA - Editorial Staff
Editor in Chief
We are the Editorial staff for the top independent international boxing and mma online publication since 2012. Follow us on Instagram, Twitter and Facebook @realcombatmedia. For breaking news reports, contact us at news@realcombatmedia.com and for advertising or publicity service inquiries, email us at publicity@realcombatmedia.com.