RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
Google+
http://realcombatmedia.com/2014/12/fight-network-mma-boxing-kickboxing-programming-schedule-dec-29-jan-4-2015/
YouTube
Pinterest
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Instagram

 

 

1557

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, BOXING & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

(Dec. 29-Jan. 4, 2015)

Fight Network, a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Dec. 29

12:00 a.m. ET – KSW 18: Overseem vs. Rozalski – Featuring Valentijin Overeem vs. Marcin Rozalski, Jan Blachowicz vs. Mario Mirandfa, and Curt Warburton vs. Artur Sowinski from Feb. 25, 2012 in Plock, Poland.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion Live: The Haque 2014 – Featuring professional kickboxers Mohammed Jaraya vs. Mohamed Galaoui for the Enfusion welterweight title from Apr. 5, 2014 in The Haque in Holland.

5:30 a.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

6:00 a.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international figuts from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and more.

7 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

12:00 p.m. – Final Fight Championship 10 MMA: Rodriguez vs. Batzelas -Featuring Ricco Rodriguez vs. Nestoras Batzelas in MMA action from Dec. 13, 2013 in Skopje, Macedonia.

2:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 10 Kickboxing: Kreshnik vs. Belosevic Rodriguez vs. Batzelas -Featuring Rustemi Kreshnik vs. Dino Belosevic in kickboxing action from Dec. 13, 2014 in Skopje, Macedonia.

5:30 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Javier Mendez – Sit-down interview with American Kickboxing Academy head coach Javier Mendez.

6:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: Best of 2014 – Recapping the best of 2014 in the combat sports world, including top fighters, best fights, memorable moments and more.

6:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors 69: Super Saturday, Part 1 – Part 1 of MMA doubleheader from London, featuring Curt Warburton, Norman Paraisy, Jack Marshman, Ben Alloway, Bruno Carvalho and more.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors 69: Super Saturday, Part 2 – Part 2 of MMA doubleheader from London, featuring Curt Warburton, Norman Paraisy, Jack Marshman, Ben Alloway, Bruno Carvalho and more.

Tuesday, Dec. 30

12:00 a.m. ET – KSW 19: Pudzianowski vs. Sapp – Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Bob Sapp and Mamed Khalidov and Rodney Wallace from May 12, 2012 in Lodz, Poland.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion Live #18: Amsterdam- Featuring top international professional kickboxing stars and rising prospects from Amsterdam, Holland.

11:30 a.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Frank Shamrock – Sit-down interview with MMA pioneer Frank Shamrock.

12:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 11 MMA: Sanchez vs. Behavac – Featuring Eddie Sanchez vs. Stjepan Bekavac I MMA action from Apr. 4, 2014 in Osijek, Croatia.

2:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 11 Kickboxing: Jurkovic vs. Kaluderovic – Featuring Igor Jurkovic vs. Jovan Kalunderovic in kickboxing action from Apr. 4, 2014 in Osijek, Croatia.

5:00 p.m. ET – K-1 World MAX 2013 Final 16 – The world’s top 70kg professional kickboxers, featuring Buakaw Banchamek and Andy Souwer from Sept. 14, 2013 in Mallorca, Spain.

8:30 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Luke Rockhold – Sit-down interview with current UFC star and former Strikeforce middleweight champion Luke Rockhold.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70 – Featuring Joseph Duffy vs. Damien Lapilus from Aug. 16, 2014 in The Helix in Dublin, Ireland.

11:30 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Cain Velasquez – Sit-down interview with UFC heavyweight champion Cain Velasquez.

Wednesday, Dec. 31

12:00 a.m. ET – KSW 15 – Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Christos Piliafas ad Jan Blachowicz vs. Houston Alexander from Sept. 15, 2012 in Gdansk, Poland.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion Live 19: London – Professional kickboxing featuring Andrew Tate vs. Wendell Roche for the 90kg world title, plus Daniel Sam vs. Andrew Thomson for the super heavyweight title from June 29, 2014 in London.

12:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 12 MMA: Staring vs. Simonic – Featuring Dion Staring vs. Tomaz Simonic in MMA action from Apr. 24, 2014in Ljuvljana, Slovenia.

2:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 12 Kickboxing: Daley vs. Fabjan – Featuring Paul Daley vs. Miran Fabjan in a kickboxing main event from Apr. 24, 2014 in Ljuvljana, Slovenia.

5:00 p.m. ET – K-1: Battle for Spain 2014 – Featuring Maxim Suarez vs. Sergio Sanchez in kickboxing action from Apr. 12, 2014 in Mallorca, Spain.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71 – Featuring Jack Hermansson vs. Deyan Topalski from Aug. 23, 2014 from Amnan, Jordan.

Thursday, Jan. 1

12:00 a.m. ET – KSW 21: Khalidov vs. Grove – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Kendall Grove and Michal Materia vs. Rodney Wallace from Dec. 1, 2012 in Warsaw, Poland.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion Live: Mallorca, Spain – Professional kickboxing featuring Iman Barlow vs. Iman Ghablou and David Calvo vs. Gil Silva from July 12, 2014 in Mallorca, Spain.

11:30 a.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Mark Hominick – Sit-down interview with former UFC and WEC featherweight star Marek Hominick.

12:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 14 MMA: Krusic vs. Racic – Featuring Lemmy Krusic vs. Antun Racic in MMA action from Oct. 3, 2014 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

2:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 14 Kickboxing: Petje vs. Mikelic – Featuring Samo Petje vs. Teo Mikelic and Mirko Vorkapic vs. Kevin Hesseling from Oct. 3, 2014 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

5:00 p.m. ET – K-1 World MAX 2014 Final – Featuring professional kickboxers including Buakaw Banchamek vs. Enriko Kehl in the tournament final, plus Andree Dida vs. Li Yankun and Maximo Suarez vs. Tural Bayramov, from Oct. 11, 2014 inb Pattaya, Thailand.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC 182 Weigh-In LIVE- Live coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC 182: Jones vs. Cormiuer from Las Vegas.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Cung Le – Sit-down interview with Sanshou specialist and UFC middleweight star Cung Le.

9:00 p.m. ET — Cage Warriors FC 72 – Featuring Nicolas Dalby vs. Gael Grimaud for the Cage Warriors welterweight title from Sept. 13, 2014 in Newport, Wales.

11:30 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Sam Stout – Sit-down interview with Canadian UFC lightweight contender Sam Stoud.

Friday, Jan. 2

12:00 a.m. ET – KSW 21: Blachowicz vs. Reljic – Featuring Jan Blachowicz vs. Goran Reljic and Pawel Nastula vs. Kevin Asplund from Mar. 16, 2013 in Warsaw, Poland.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion 21: Merseburg, Germany – Professional kickboxing featuring Mohammed Jaraya vs. Mark Vogel, Andrew Tate vs. Orhan Karalioglu and Max Baumert vs. Valdet Galshi from Ocxt. 4, 2014 in Merseburg, Germany.

12:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 66 Impact – Featuring Satoru Kitaoka and Katsunori Tsuda vs. Kazunori from Apr. 29, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan.

3:00 p.m.ET – DEEP: Cage Impact 2014 – Featuring Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Seigo Mizugucho and Yuya Shirai vs. Yuki Okano from July 21, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan.

6:30 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors 73: Ray vs. Warburton – Featuring Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton for the Cage Warriors lightweight title from Nov. 1, 2014 in Newcastle, England.

9:00 p.m. ET — Cage Warriors 73: Enlund vs. Narimani – Featuring Alex Enlund vs. Nad Narimani for the vacant Cage Warriors featherweight title from Nov. 1, 2014 in London, England.

10:30 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Wanderlei Silva – Sit-down interview with Brazilian MMA legend Wanderlei Silva.

Saturday, Jan. 3

1:00 a.m. ET – UFC 182: Jones vs. Cormier Post Fight Press Conference LIVE – Live coverage of the official post-fight conference for UFC 182: Jones vs. Cormier from Las Vegas.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion 22: Souwer vs. Sheikholeslami – Featuring Andy Souwer vs. Ardalan Sheikholeslami in a 70kg championship bout from Nov. 23, 2014 from Groningen, Holland.

12:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 68 Impact – Featuring Yuki Motoya vs. Tatsumitsu Wada, Michihiro Omigawas vs. Peter Cepeda and Kazunori Yokota vs. Yusuke Kagiyama from Aug. 23, 2014 from Tokyo, Japan.

4:00 p.m. ET – Battlegrounds MMA: O.N.E. – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination MMA tournament, showcasing Roan Carneiro, Brock Larson, Cody McKenzie, Trey Houston, Jesse Taylor and other from Oct. 3, 2014 in Tulsa, OK.

7:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors 74: Dalby vs. Bahari – Featuring Nicolas Dalby vs. Mohsen Bahari for the Cage Warriors welterweight title from Nov. 15, 2014 in London.
9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors 74: Kianzad vs. Siiskanen – Featuring Pannie Kianzad vs. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz for the inaugural women’s bantamweight title from Nov. 15, 2014 in London.
Sunday, Jan. 4

12:00 a.m. ET – KSW 23: Khalidov vs. Manhoef – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Matt Melvin Manhoef, Sean McCorkle vs. Mariusz Pudzianowski, and Kendall Grivbe vs., Michal Materia from June 8, 2013 in Gdansk, Poland.

3:00 a.m. ET – Enfusion 23: Bulaid vs. Zairov – Featuring Ilias Bulaid vs. Zahid Zairov for the 67kg world title from Dec. 21, 2014 in Gennep Nijmegen, Netherlands.

12:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live The Haque – Professional kickboxing featuring Hafid El Boustati vs. Robbie Hageman and Ilona Wijmans vs. Nathalie Visschers for the 57 kg title from Nov. 3, 2013 in The Haque, Netherland.

2:00 p.m. ET – Battlegrounds MMA: O.N.E. – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination MMA tournament, showcasing Road Carneiro, Brock Larson, Cody McKenzie, Trey Houston, Jessie Taylor and others, from Oct. 3, 2014 from Tulsa, OK.

6:00 p.m. ET — Toe 2 Toe with Firas Zahabi – Sit-down interview with Tristar Gym head coach Firas Zahabi, trainer to the likes of Georges St. Pierre and Rory MacDonald.

8:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live: Groningen – Kickboxing featuring Rachida Bouhout vs. Laetitia for the Enfusion women’s 64kg championship from Nov. 16, 2013 in Groningen, Netherlands.

Monday, Jan. 5

2:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur mixed martial arts events.

Monday, Dec. 29

 

7:00 a.m. ET — WBA/IBO Middleweight Championship: Golovkin vs. Adama – Featuring Gennady Golovkin vs. Osumanu Adama for Golovkin’s WBA/IBO world middleweight title from Feb. 1, 2014 in Monte Carlo, Monaco.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – European Light Welterweight Championship: Di Rocco vs. Piispanen – Featuring Michele Di Rocco vs. Ville Piispanen for the European light welterweight title from Dec. 21, 2013 in Milan, Italy.

Tuesday, Dec. 30

 

7:00 a.m. ET – Octapixx Boxing: Ndiaye vs. Rebrasse 2 – Featuring Mouhamed Ali Mdiaye vs. Christopher Rebrasse for the vacant European super middleweight title from Mar. 22, 2014 in Toscana, Italy.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Vacant EBU Flyweight Championship: Sarritzu vs. Yanchy 2 — Featuring Andrea Sarritzu vs. Valery Yanchy in a rematch for the vacant EBU flyweight title from Apr. 26, 2014 in Lombardia, Italy.

Wednesday, Dec. 31

 

7:00 a.m. ET – Vacant WBO International Championship: Danso vs. Krasniqi – Featuring Emmanuel Danso vs. Robin Krasniqi for the vacant WBO International light heavyweight title from Mar. 28, 2014 in Bradenburg, Germany.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Vacant WBO Silver Middleweight Championship: Bursak vs. Murray – Featuring Max Bursak vs. Martin Murray from June 21, 2014 in Monte Carlo, Monaco.

 

9:00 a.m. ET – European Middleweight Championship: Saunders vs. Blandamura – Featuring Billy Joe Saunders vs. Emanuele Blandamura for the vacant European middleweight title from July 26, 2014 in Manchester, UK.

Thursday, Jan. 1

 

7:00 a.m. ET – WBA Interim Cruiserweight Championship – Featuring Youri Kalenga vs. Mateusz Mastermak for the WBA Interim cruiserweight title from June 21, 2014 in Monte Carlo, Monaco.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Vacant European Light Middleweight Championship: Della Rosa vs. Real – Featuring Emanuele Della Rosa vs. Isaac Real for the vacant European light middleweight title from May 17, 2014 in Lazio, Italy.

Friday, Jan. 2

 

7:00 a.m. ET – European Lightweight Championship: Marsili vs. Manno – Featuring Emiliano Marsili vs. Benoit Manno for the European flyweight title, plus Mirko Larghetti vs. Attila Palko, from June 7, 2014 in Palasport, Italy.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Vacant WBO European Heavyweight Championship: Pianeta vs. Vieira – Featuring Francesco Pianeta vs. Mickael Vieira for the vacant WBO European

Saturday, Jan. 3

 

7:00 a.m. ET – Vacant WBA Continental Light Welterweight Championship: Giacon vs. Williams – Featuring Luca Giacon vs. Stevie Williams for the vacant WBA Continental light welterweight title from July 19, 2014 in Lombardia, Italy.

 

9:00 a.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Daniel Jacobs – Sit-down interview with world middleweight champion Daniel Jacobs.

 

9:30 a.m. ET – Zou Shiming: China’s Boxing Ambassador – Profiling China’s two-time Olympic gold medalist Zou Shiming as he embarks on his professional career.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Vacant WBO International Super Middleweight Championship: Stieglitz vs. Khomitsky – Featuring Robert Stieglitz vs. Robert Khomitsky for the vacant WBO International super middleweight title from Nov. 8, 2014 in Dessau, Germany.

 

11:30 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Shane Mosley – Sit-down interview with former three-division world champion and future Hall of Famer “Sugar” Shane Mosely.

Sunday, Jan. 4

 

8:00 a.m. ET – Banner: Best of the Decade – Featuring Ji-Hoon Kim vs. Miguel Vazquez for the vacant IBF lightweight title from Aug. 14, 2010 in Laredo, Texas.

 

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of GYM Boxing: Sebastien Demiers Early Days, Part 3 – Classic boxing action from Groupe Yvon Michel featuring Sebastian Demiers.

 

10:00 p.m. ET – InterBox Classics: Lucas vs. Atkinson – Featuring Eric Lucas vs. Anthony Atkinson from Oct. 14, 1998 in Montreal.

Monday, Jan. 5

 

5:00 a.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.

 

9:00 a.m. ET – InterBox Classics: Lucas vs. Atkinson – Featuring Eric Lucas vs. Anthony Atkinson from Oct. 14, 1998 in Montreal.

Information:

www.FightNetwork.com

Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

www.Facebook.com/FightNetwork

ABOUT FIGHT NETWORK: Fight Network is the world’s premier combat sports network dedicated to 24/7 coverage, including fights, fighters, fight news and fight lifestyle. The channel is available in the U.S. on Cablevision in parts of New York, Connecticut and New Jersey, Texas-based Grande Communications, Armstrong Cable in Pennsylvania and eastern Ohio, as well as on Shentel Cable in Virginia, West Virginia and portions of western Maryland. Fight Network is also on Roku set top boxes in the U.S. and Canada and available on all major carriers in Canada and more than 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East. Fight Network recently launched on live streaming website KlowdTV.com.

Share

COMMENTS

COMMENTS

@REALCOMBATMEDIA - Editorial Staff
Editor in Chief
We are the Editorial staff for the top independent international boxing and mma online publication since 2012. Follow us on Instagram, Twitter and Facebook @realcombatmedia. For breaking news reports, contact us at news@realcombatmedia.com and for advertising or publicity service inquiries, email us at publicity@realcombatmedia.com.